rss_feed Latest News

Orange Bowling Team Tryout Information

The Boys and Girls bowling teams will be having tryouts on Friday, November 4 starting at 3:15 pm and running to 5:00 pm. These will be held at Capri Lanes, 5860 Roche Dr. Columbus OH. 43229. Any student that wishes to tryout and is unable to make this date, please contact Coach Paul Brown –

Olentangy Orange High School Boys Varsity Soccer beat Northland High School 6-0

Tuesday, October 18, 2016 7:00 PM Northland High School AWAY 0 Olentangy Orange High School HOME 6 Game Recap Half: Orange 2 Northland 0 Final: Orange 6 Northland 0 Goals: Orange: Stiteler, Sarfo, Masters, Simon, Feeman, Shockey Northland: none Assists: N Kaschak, Vu, Feeman Saves: Orange: Cutler 3, Beck 0 Northland: Akotuah 12, Boaher 3

Olentangy Orange High School Girls Varsity Soccer beat Zanesville High School 2-1

Tuesday, October 18, 2016 7:00 PM Olentangy Orange High School AWAY 2 Zanesville High School HOME 1 Game Recap Goals for Orange: Cassidy Ryan, Taylor Foreman Saves for Orange: Hannah Sargent 6 Goal for Zanesville: Destiny Johnson Save for Zanesville: Mackenzie Newsom 11 Box Scores 1 2 OT1 Olentangy Orange 1 – 1 Zanesville –

Olentangy Orange High School Girls Varsity Volleyball beat Zanesville 3-0

Monday, October 17, 2016 6:00 PM Zanesville AWAY 0 Olentangy Orange High School HOME 3 Game Recap The Olentangy Orange volleyball team beat Zanesville in the first round of the playoffs and will play again on Thursday at home beginning at 6 against Walnut Ridge Box Scores 1 2 3 4 5 Zanesville 8 9

OCC Cross Country Awards Given Out

Congratulations goes out to the Boys Cross Country team for placing 1st in the OCC Championship. This is the 2nd OCC title in a row!  Way to RUN!!! Individual awards go to the follow athletes: Hunter Moore wins the race with a time of 15:48.59!  OCC 1st Team Jackson Schiefelbein – OCC 1st Team Andrew

OCC Volleyball Awards Given Out

Congratulations to the following athletes on their OCC awards: Samantha Rubal – OCC Buckeye Division Player of the Year – OCC 1st Team Carrigan O’Reilly – OCC 1st Team Sidney Gossard – OCC 2nd Team Megan McCollum – OCC 2nd Team Ashlan Riley – OCC Honorable Mention  

All Teams Schedule: Week of October 17 – October 23

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Olentangy Orange High School, October 17 – October 23 MONDAY October 17, 2016 No events happening TUESDAY October 18, 2016 No events happening WEDNESDAY October 19, 2016 No events happening THURSDAY October 20, 2016 No events happening FRIDAY October 21, 2016 7:30 PM Boys Varsity Football @

Olentangy Orange High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 3rd place

Saturday, October 15, 2016 9:00 AM Place 3 Points 53 Meet Recap Overall the pioneers came in 3rd out of the 6 teams in our conference. Allie Guagenti led the pioneers, coming in 1st overall and breaking her own school record by finishing in 17:59. Zoe Bond came in next in 5th place with a

Olentangy Orange High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, October 15, 2016 11:00 AM Place 1 Points 29 Meet Recap The Boys Cross Country team captured their 2nd consecutive Ohio Capital Conference (OCC) title by out scoring runner-up Liberty 29-35. This is the first OCC title in the newly formed Buckeye Division. Three out of the five OCC divisions were hosted at Hilliard