Pioneers News · Schedule for the Week of Sept. 17 – Sept. 22


*This schedule is subject to change*

Monday:

  • Varsity Girls Golf: 4:00 @ Blackhawk vs. Berlin, Lancaster, and Thomas Worthington
  • JV Field Hockey: 5:30 at Dublin Jerome High School
  • Varsity Field Hockey: 7:00 at Dublin Jerome High School
  • JVB Boys Soccer: 5:30 at Home vs. Worthington Kilbourne High School
  • JV Boys Golf: 10:00 AM Olentangy Cup @ Oakhaven
  • Varsity Boys Golf: 8:30 AM Delaware Cup @ Royal American

 

Tuesday:

  • Varsity Girls Tennis: 4:15 at Pickerington High School Central
  • JVA Girls Soccer: 5:30 at New Albany High School
  • Varsity Girls Soccer: 7:15 at New Albany High School
  • JV Girls Tennis: 4:15 at Pickerington High School Central
  • JVA Boys Soccer: 5:30 at Home vs. Worthington Kilbourne High School
  • Varsity Boys Soccer: 7:15 Home vs. Worthington Kilbourne High School
  • Varsity Boys Golf: 3:45 Home vs Marysville @ Bent Tree

 

Wednesday:

  • JV Girls Tennis: 4:00 at Pickerington High School North
  • Varsity Girls Tennis: 4:00 at Home vs. Pickerington High School North
  • JVA Girls Soccer: 5:30 at Westerville Central High School – Reserve
  • Varsity Girls Tennis: 4:30 @ Oakhaven vs. Delaware & Scioto
  • JV Field Hockey: 5:30 at Home vs. Dublin Coffman High School
  • Varsity Field Hockey: 7:00 at Home vs. Dublin Coffman High School
  • JVB Boys Soccer: 5:30 at Home vs. Westerville Central High School
  • JV Boys Golf: 4:00 vs. Big Walnut @ Blackhawk

 

Thursday:

  • Freshman Girls Volleyball: 5:30 at Olentangy High School
  • JV Girls Volleyball: 5:30 at Olentangy High School
  • Varsity Girls Volleyball: 6:45 at Olentangy High School
  • JV Girls Tennis: 4:00 at Home vs. Olentangy Berlin High School
  • Varsity Girls Tennis: 4:00 at Olentangy Berlin High School
  • JVA Girls Soccer: 5:30 at Westerville Central High School
  • Varsity Girls Soccer: 7:15 at Westerville Central High School
  • Varsity Boys Golf: 3:45 vs. Upper Arlington @ HighLands Golf Club
  • Varsity Girls Tennis: 9:00 AM Lady Bear Invitational @ Brookside Golf and Country Club
  • JVA Boys Soccer: 5:30 at Home vs. Westerville Central High School
  • Varsity Boys Soccer: 7:15 at Home vs. Westerville Central High School
  • JV Boys Golf: 3:45 vs. Upper Arlington @ HighLands Golf Club

 

Friday:

  • Varsity Football: 7:00 at Westland High School

 

Saturday:

  • Varsity Girls Volleyball: 9:00 AM Northeast Ohio Power Volleyball Tournament @ Mentor HS
  • JVB Girls Soccer: 10:00 AM at Home vs. Grandview Heights High School
  • Freshman Football: 9:00 AM at Home vs. Westland High School at OOMS Stadium
  • JV Football: 11:00 AM at Home vs. Westland High School at OOMS Stadium
  • Varsity Field Hockey: 10:00 AM at Home vs. Oakwood Junior/Senior High School
  • JV Field Hockey: 11:30 AM at Home vs. Oakwood Junior/Senior High School
  • Cross Country, 5:00: Saturday Night Lights @ Centerville
  • JVB Boys Soccer: 11:00 AM at Upper Arlington High School
  • JV Boys Golf: 1:00 Pickerington North Pine Hill Invite @ Pine Hill Golf Course
  • Varsity Boys Golf: 1:00 Howlett Invitational @ Worthington Hills